FIRST TEAM: Noravank sports club was founded in 2020. Since its foundation, has been working with the Football Federation of Armenia (FFA), participated in the licensing process of the clubs, and received a license. Now the club is currently playing in the Armenian Football First League Championship.
The club is currently training and holding home matches in the Charentsavan city stadium, but after the renovation of Vayk stadium, we will move to the Vayots Dzor region. After 19 rounds of the championship, the club is in 4th place in the tournament table.
Noravank sports club represents the Vayots Dzor region. The final construction works are being carried out in Vayk city stadium, after which the team will move to the Vayots Dzor region. The club has completely renovated Vayk city stadium, complying with the minimum requirements of UEFA competitions.
The club renovated the Academy building. The Academy is located in Yeghegnadzor, the regional center of Vayots Dzor.
The Club will provide professional training, housing, board, medical care and attend to the general well-being of the players, coaches, and all club members.